backdrop .jpg
backdrop .jpg
backdrop .jpg
backdrop .jpg

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIES

Last updated: October 04, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions:​​

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Greece

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to PERASMA E.P.E. ("ΠΕΡΑΣΜΑ Ε.Π.Ε." ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ ΣΕΡ. ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΑΔΗΣ ΜΟΝ./ΠΗ ΕΠΕ, ΕΔΡΑ: ΚΟΛΟΚΟΤΡΩΝΗ 72, ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ)

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Terms and Conditions (also referred as "Terms") mean these Terms and Conditions that form the entire agreement between You and the Company regarding the use of the Service. This Terms and Conditions agreement has been created with the help of the Terms and Conditions Generator.

  • Third-party Social Media Service means any services or content (including data, information, products or services) provided by a third-party that may be displayed, included or made available by the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Parking Perasma, accessible from www.parkingperasma.gr

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

 

 

This privacy policy sets out how PERASMA E.P.E. uses and protects any information that you give to us, when you use this website.

PERASMA E.P.E. is committed to ensuring, that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, when using this website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

PERASMA E.P.E. may change this policy from time to time by updating this web page. Our intention is to communicate any changes on this page so that you are always informed about the type of information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we might disclose it.

Protection policy

The management and protection of the personal data of a visitor or user of the Website is subject to the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on protection of individuals and protection of personal data, as supplemented and in force).

This Policy refers to the ways in which PERASMA E.P.E. collects, holds, and uses personally identifiable information.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION BY PERASMA E.P.E. AS SET OUT IN THIS PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY.

YOU ALSO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT PERASMA E.P.E. MAY PERIODICALLY CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD, REMOVE, OR ADVISE IN ANY WAY THIS PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT POLICY AT ITS SOLE DISCRETION, WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Controlling your personal information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for Internal record keeping. Also we may use the information to improve our products and services.

There are sections in our website where we may ask you to register and/or provide Personal Information, in order to gain access to specific documents or downloads, or to make contact with Parking Perasma. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. Any information you provide will remain the secured property of Parking Perasma. We may, however, use your contact information to send you any information you have specifically requested or any other information or news about our company and services. 

Your details maybe used in an aggregated form for marketing analysis of our website traffic.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. You are to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, or would like to request that it be deleted, we would ask you to inform us:

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:​

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

How to contact the appropriate authority

The HDPA is responsible for monitoring the implementation of the GDPR provisions, the Data Protection Law and other provisions related to the protection of persons against the processing of personal data in the Greek territory.

Hyperlinks to other websites 

 

PERASMA E.P.E. may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Google Analytics

 

Parking Perasma uses cookies to allow Google Analytics to function correctly.

Google Analytics is a free software tool created by Google that helps digital professionals monitor and analyze website traffic. It collects data by placing a cookie on a user’s browser when they visit your site, thereby providing insights such as how many users you have, where they are from, and which pages they click on.

 

Google Analytics collects information anonymously. It reports website trends without identifying individual visitors.. We use the information to view reports about how visitors interact with the website and to help us improve the website. 

Information about these cookies and how to reject or delete them:  

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#toc-analytics.

If You would like to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google’s privacy policy:

http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

 

 

 

 

This privacy statement is not presented as a legally binding contract.